Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7801,727
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0161,253
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0121,250
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6271,011
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0137,465
AzulArgentina 12,2617,619
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,831
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1798,189
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0608,115
AmberleyAustralia 14,9909,315
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7621,095
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9791,230
AimoresBrazil 9,6215,979
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8585,505
AltamiraBrazil 9,2485,747
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9926,209
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1376,299
ApodiBrazil 8,2735,141
AracajuBrazil 8,6355,366
AracuaiBrazil 9,4875,895
AragarcasBrazil 10,1976,337
AraxaBrazil 10,0646,254
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4375,243
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7814,835
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2523,885
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4873,410
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0645,011
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3245,172
AbecheChad 3,0421,891
AntofagastaChile 12,1987,580
AricaChile 11,8437,359
AltaiChina 4,8723,028
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0826,887
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0076,840
AraucaColombia 10,0496,244
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1355,677
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0595,630
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2185,728
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,134705
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,357843
AswanEgypt 1,9851,233
AsyutEgypt 1,605998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0696,879
AsmaraEritrea 3,1081,931
AssabEritrea 3,4952,172
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7642,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,431889
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,25910,104
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1996,338
AccraGhana 4,7002,921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 394245
AasiaatGreenland 5,3903,350
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7492,951
AputiteqGreenland 4,5452,824
AkureyriIceland 3,8812,412
AgraIndia 4,9613,083
AhmedabadIndia 4,7622,959
AkolaIndia 5,2843,283
AllahabadIndia 5,3743,340
AmritsarIndia 4,4482,764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3067,026
AbadanIran 2,3211,443
ArakIran 2,2291,385
AlbengaItaly 1,499932
AlgheroItaly 1,483922
AmendolaItaly 857532
AnconaItaly 1,065662
ArezzoItaly 1,194742
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9493,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9073,049
AbashiriJapan 8,7505,437
AburatsuJapan 8,9175,541
AikawaJapan 8,8765,516
AjiroJapan 9,1655,695
AkitaJapan 8,8575,504
AkuneJapan 8,7985,467
AomoriJapan 8,8095,474
AsahikawaJapan 8,6665,385
AsosanJapan 8,7965,466
AmmanJordan 1,334829
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1552,582
AinaziLatvia 1,8961,178
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5684,081
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6864,155
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9974,348
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3863,968
AtarMauritania 4,3082,677
AgalegaMauritius 6,5094,045
AcapulcoMexico 11,5117,153
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6203,492
AltaiMongolia 5,5063,422
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9763,713
AgadirMorocco 3,3852,103
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0091,248
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03410,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,28010,738
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,41110,820
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29710,748
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29510,748
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29510,748
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29510,748
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29510,748
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9056,777
AgadezNiger 3,1641,966
AsuncionParaguay 11,3067,025
ArequipaPeru 11,8067,336
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1485,685
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,18510,679
AradRomania 698434
AjanRussia 7,4764,646
AldanRussia 6,7184,175
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0331,263
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1112,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0895,027
AnadyrRussia 8,0124,979
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7921,735
ArmavirRussia 1,318819
AstrakhanRussia 1,8701,162
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,55210,286
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8261,756
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3691,472
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2711,411
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4771,540
Abu HamedSudan 2,4721,536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2272,006
AqiqSudan 2,7741,724
ArbaatSudan 2,5611,592
AromaSudan 2,9511,834
AtbaraSudan 2,6871,670
Abu KamalSyria 1,499932
AleppoSyria 1,109689
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8974,907
AtakpameTogo 4,4392,758
AdanaTurkey 918570
AfyonTurkey 458285
AnkaraTurkey 598372
AntalyaTurkey 608378
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7721,723
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7041,680
AberporthUk 2,6231,630
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5981,614
Aj-PetriUkraine 777483
Askanija NovaUkraine 893555
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2272,005
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2131,997
ArtigasUruguay 11,5847,199
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3595,816
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8016,090
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1426,302
Ada, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9015,531
Akron, OhUsa 8,3455,186
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0246,229
Albany, GaUsa 9,1895,710
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7284,802
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Albion, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2836,390
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Algona, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Alice, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9784,958
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Alma, MiUsa 8,4075,224
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1675,075
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5506,556
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0076,218
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7264,801
Amite, LaUsa 9,7226,041
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6665,385
Anderson, InUsa 8,6985,405
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8925,525
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0505,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1415,680
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4365,864
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4365,864
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8295,486
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4325,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8886,144
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2675,759
Athens, GaUsa 8,9935,588
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0895,648
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0044,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1335,675
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9475,560
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Austin, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1571,962
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8592,398
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7436,054
AdenYemen 3,6282,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -