Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7042,302
BustAfghanistan 3,5702,218
BatnaAlgeria 1,7971,117
BecharAlgeria 2,7191,689
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8601,156
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7921,735
BiskraAlgeria 1,8911,175
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2521,400
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7448,540
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6478,480
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6648,491
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9688,058
ByrdAntarctica 15,4329,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5577,803
BarilocheArgentina 13,3488,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0197,469
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5599,047
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0119,328
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8217,345
BrestBelarus 1,264786
BrusselsBelgium 1,9931,238
Belize CityBelize 10,6386,611
BeninBenin 4,4922,791
BohiconBenin 4,4282,752
BermudaBermuda 7,7744,831
BageBrazil 11,4747,130
BambuiBrazil 10,0266,230
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9586,188
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5215,295
BarcelosBrazil 9,9816,202
BarraBrazil 9,1175,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8535,502
BarreirasBrazil 9,3435,806
BelémBrazil 8,8095,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8686,132
BelterraBrazil 9,4345,862
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0385,616
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0136,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3075,783
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8516,122
BrevesBrazil 8,9935,588
BurgasBulgaria 225140
BurundiBurundi 4,9233,059
BatouriCameroon 4,2072,614
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1894,468
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4895,896
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Banff, AbCanada 9,1205,667
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7864,838
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1145,663
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3385,181
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7344,806
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2865,770
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6275,361
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7025,408
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5005,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2103,859
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2764,521
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1202,560
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4132,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6388,475
BeijingChina 7,2734,520
BarranquillaColombia 10,0996,276
Benito SalasColombia 10,7306,668
BogotáColombia 10,5066,529
BrnoCzech Republic 1,172729
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1592,584
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5952,855
BaniDominican Republic 9,1975,715
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2645,757
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
BahariyaEgypt 1,418881
Beni SuefEgypt 1,391865
BiarritzFrance 2,2711,411
BordeauxFrance 2,2041,369
BrestFrance 2,5241,568
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29310,746
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,29110,745
BitamGabon 4,5482,826
BanjulGambia 5,1163,179
BerlinGermany 1,606998
BrockenGermany 1,6851,047
BokeGuinea 5,1843,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1663,210
BudapestHungary 922573
Budapest-LORINCHungary 907564
BangaloreIndia 5,8763,652
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4253,371
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0493,759
BikanerIndia 4,5142,805
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1826,327
BabolsarIran 2,3531,462
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1661,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0571,278
Bandar LengehIran 3,0911,921
BirjandIran 3,0711,908
BushehrIran 2,6131,624
BaghdadIraq 1,8281,136
BasraIraq 2,2721,412
BelmulletIreland 3,0341,885
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8661,781
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 768478
BergamoItaly 1,415879
BolognaItaly 1,261784
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,326824
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 862536
BrindisiItaly 671417
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6192,870
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7882,976
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9262,439
BeirutLebanon 1,151715
BenghaziLibya 1,097682
BirzaiLithuania 1,7081,061
BitolaMacedonia 383238
BlantyreMalawi 6,3553,949
BvumbweMalawi 6,3823,966
BintuluMalaysia 9,5325,924
BamakoMali 4,5522,829
Bko-SMali 4,5562,831
BougounMali 4,6202,871
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8662,403
BaitagMongolia 5,1703,213
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2603,269
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0813,779
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6744,147
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6644,141
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8343,625
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5384,063
BulganMongolia 5,9173,677
BhamawMyanmar 6,7444,191
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,06410,603
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,43710,836
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7306,668
BilmaNiger 2,7581,714
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6152,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7602,336
BergenNorway 2,5911,610
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5891,609
BjornoyaNorway 3,7602,337
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0211,877
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8711,784
BadinPakistan 4,3522,704
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4012,735
BalakotPakistan 4,1882,602
BarkhanPakistan 4,1082,553
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6296,605
BascoPhilippines 9,0245,607
BialystokPoland 1,379857
BejaPortugal 2,9001,802
BragancaPortugal 2,7121,685
BistritaRomania 709441
BucharestRomania 407253
BajkitRussia 5,1043,172
BarabinskRussia 4,0942,544
BarnaulRussia 4,4402,759
BerezovoRussia 3,5902,231
BiserRussia 3,0251,880
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3434,563
BogdarinRussia 6,2973,913
BogucanyRussia 5,2213,244
BomnakRussia 7,1334,433
BorRussia 4,7712,965
BorzjaRussia 6,6804,151
BratskRussia 5,5263,434
BelgradeSerbia 625388
BoSierra Leone 5,2143,240
BontheSierra Leone 5,3023,294
BratislavaSlovakia 1,070665
BerberaSomalia 3,8672,403
BusanSouth Korea 8,4925,277
BadajozSpain 2,7871,732
BarcelonaSpain 1,9931,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4491,522
BabanusaSudan 3,2872,043
BaselSwitzerland 1,6351,016
BernSwitzerland 1,6181,005
BangkokThailand 7,7314,804
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7214,798
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3574,572
BizerteTunisia 1,446898
BalikesirTurkey 218136
BursaTurkey 276172
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1221,940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8771,788
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8131,748
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8141,749
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4511,523
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3981,490
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2851,420
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8096,717
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1635,073
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5434,687
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5444,688
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4235,855
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7866,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5585,318
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5934,718
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8905,525
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6935,402
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5284,678
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0304,990
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3335,178
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3725,824
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9064,913
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2495,748
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9385,554
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9005,531
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5635,943
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3355,801
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8144,856
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8926,147
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2795,766
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8934,905
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5714,705
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4825,271
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9315,550
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0775,641
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7914,841
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4255,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7415,432
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9604,947
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6925,401
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5696,568
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7866,703
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4115,226
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4505,251
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0284,989
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8116,097
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6085,349
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9395,555
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5724,705
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9936,210
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5202,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3245,794
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7126,035
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7744,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -