Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5482,205
ChlefAlgeria 2,1921,362
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7491,087
CeresArgentina 11,9597,431
ChamicalArgentina 12,3257,659
ChepesArgentina 12,4127,713
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3458,293
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7597,307
CórdobaArgentina 12,2287,598
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2317,600
CorrientesArgentina 11,5477,176
CairnsAustralia 13,7178,524
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0999,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6077,213
CedunaAustralia 13,6688,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5318,409
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6289,090
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1749,429
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4173,988
CharnocksBarbados 8,6795,393
CotonouBenin 4,4922,791
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7326,048
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9696,195
CabroboBrazil 8,6185,356
CaceresBrazil 10,6456,615
CaetiteBrazil 9,3075,783
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2505,126
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7226,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8146,720
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2086,343
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5815,332
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1605,692
CaparaoBrazil 9,7616,066
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1986,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,7256,043
CaravelasBrazil 9,3485,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4165,851
CarolinaBrazil 9,1705,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6916,644
CataguasesBrazil 9,8916,146
CatalaoBrazil 10,0366,236
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3386,424
CaxiasBrazil 8,6515,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1066,901
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0885,026
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9456,180
ChapecoBrazil 11,0596,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2676,380
CipoBrazil 8,7605,443
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3865,833
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7606,065
CordeiroBrazil 9,9186,163
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4275,858
CorumbaBrazil 10,8506,743
CoximBrazil 10,5916,581
CrateusBrazil 8,4605,257
CuiabaBrazil 10,4826,513
CuritibaBrazil 10,6846,639
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0765,640
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1484,442
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5345,925
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3913,971
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4605,878
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0493,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3284,554
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9194,299
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8104,232
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8074,230
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9194,300
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1604,449
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2994,535
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6424,749
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4394,623
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9323,686
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7884,840
Comox, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8945,527
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2835,768
ChicoChile 13,6728,496
ChillanChile 13,1538,174
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2428,229
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4487,735
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7208,526
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9958,075
ChangchunChina 7,6344,744
ChangduChina 6,3253,930
ChangshaChina 7,7614,823
ChengduChina 6,9034,290
ChongqingChina 7,1814,462
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1326,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,029640
CamagueyCuba 9,5605,940
CasablancaCuba 9,7576,063
ChebCzech Republic 1,467911
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9171,191
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0635,632
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1815,705
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1185,666
CanarEcuador 11,4397,109
CairoEgypt 1,293803
CaenFrance 2,2551,402
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0421,269
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6725,389
CocobeachGabon 4,7262,937
CologneGermany 1,8391,143
ChiosGreece 277172
CorfuGreece 527328
ConakryGuinea 5,2093,237
CatacamasHonduras 10,6716,631
CholutecaHonduras 10,8886,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0853,781
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2263,869
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2263,869
ChahbaharIran 3,6342,258
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9551,836
ClonesIreland 2,8571,776
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9351,824
CorkIreland 2,8761,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8751,786
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,444897
CameriItaly 1,489925
CampobassoItaly 945587
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,374854
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,409876
Cape FrascaItaly 1,483922
Cape MeleItaly 1,494929
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 904562
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,008626
CerviaItaly 1,176731
CiampinoItaly 1,117694
Cimone MountainItaly 1,299807
Cisa PassItaly 1,365849
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,180733
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,274792
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,042648
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 781485
ChibaJapan 9,1855,708
ChichibuJapan 9,0895,648
ChichijimaJapan 10,0096,220
ChoshiJapan 9,2215,730
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,155718
ChilekaMalawi 6,3553,949
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1493,821
ChitipaMalawi 5,6713,524
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8426,738
ComitanMexico 11,0206,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3217,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6814,152
ChoirMongolia 6,3443,942
CasablancaMorocco 3,0621,903
ChindeMozambique 6,6984,162
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0994,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,13110,645
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,24110,714
CondegaNicaragua 10,8276,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4074,603
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4315,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2025,097
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3405,182
ChhorPakistan 4,3692,715
ChitralPakistan 3,9962,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0926,893
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1586,934
CajamarcaPeru 11,7347,292
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6157,218
ChiclayoPeru 11,8227,346
ChimbotePeru 11,8827,384
CuzcoPeru 11,6417,234
CzestochowaPoland 1,226762
CoimbraPortugal 2,8831,791
CalafatRomania 426265
CeahlauRomania 688427
ClujRomania 685426
ConstantaRomania 436271
CraiovaRomania 420261
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3173,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1502,579
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4814,028
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6304,742
Cape UelenRussia 8,0394,996
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2005,096
CaraRussia 6,4414,003
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0121,872
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1404,437
ChitaRussia 6,4003,977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4063,980
CokurdahRussia 6,7884,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7954,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3535,191
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8754,894
CaceresSpain 2,7301,696
CadizSpain 2,8211,753
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5411,579
CordobaSpain 2,6531,648
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5204,052
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7104,791
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9394,933
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2514,506
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2484,504
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7924,842
ChumphonThailand 7,8434,874
CanakkaleTurkey 9056
CorumTurkey 762474
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1931,984
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4462,141
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5221,567
CernovcyUkraine 836519
ChernigovUkraine 1,249776
CarrascoUruguay 11,8587,369
ColoniaUruguay 11,9587,431
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7895,462
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1295,673
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1315,053
Camden, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Canton, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3665,199
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0924,407
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9885,586
Casper, WyUsa 9,5495,934
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7756,074
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5495,313
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8645,508
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8465,497
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8505,499
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5465,310
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7375,430
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3575,193
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0335,613
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5274,677
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5584,697
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7055,410
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6335,986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6645,384
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6575,379
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5655,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6895,399
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6725,389
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5395,306
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Clark, SdUsa 8,9585,566
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4855,894
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9756,198
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3365,180
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3035,781
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4835,272
College Park, MdUsa 8,1955,093
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8416,115
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1645,694
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8455,496
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7495,437
Columbus, InUsa 8,7755,453
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4775,889
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5055,285
Conception, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4085,846
Conway, ArUsa 9,4655,882
Conway, ScUsa 8,6975,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Corning, ArUsa 9,3225,793
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5934,718
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4146,472
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0326,234
Covington, LaUsa 9,6676,007
Covington, TnUsa 9,2615,755
Crete, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3455,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7951,737
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7951,737
CaracasVenezuela 9,4795,890
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3715,823
CoroVenezuela 9,6445,993
ChipataZambia 6,0883,783
ChomaZambia 6,4153,987
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8244,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -