Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3951,488
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1001,305
DavisAntarctica 12,9038,018
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6377,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1617,557
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3425,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8959,256
DhakaBangladesh 6,2253,868
D’UccleBelgium 1,9931,238
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7116,034
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4246,478
DouradosBrazil 10,8696,754
DoualaCameroon 4,4052,738
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2393,877
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5295,300
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2763,900
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1033,792
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2434,501
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2945,154
DuianChina 6,1143,800
DubrovnikCroatia 678422
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6682,279
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2095,723
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2855,770
DabaaEgypt 1,115693
DakhlaEgypt 1,7301,075
DijonFrance 1,8041,121
DresdenGermany 1,475917
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5072,801
DebrecenHungary 814506
DalatangiIceland 3,6742,283
DaltonganjIndia 5,6573,515
DarbhangaIndia 5,6813,530
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3573,950
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3643,955
DumkaIndia 5,9113,673
DwarkaIndia 4,5162,806
DezfulIran 2,2161,377
DublinIreland 2,7721,723
DecimomannuItaly 1,449900
DobbiacoItaly 1,277793
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8653,023
Deir-AllaJordan 1,292803
DagorettiKenya 4,8142,992
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6781,043
DedzaMalawi 6,1943,849
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2193,865
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5934,097
DaweiMyanmar 7,5084,665
De BiltNetherlands 2,0091,249
De KooyNetherlands 2,0801,292
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0841,295
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50810,880
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,23310,709
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,10010,626
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,12310,640
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4131,500
DalbandinPakistan 3,7192,311
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1072,552
DirPakistan 4,0262,502
DroshPakistan 4,0042,488
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2095,723
DohaQatar 2,9351,824
DorohoiRomania 792492
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5862,850
DudinkaRussia 4,6592,895
DzardzanRussia 6,1363,813
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7551,712
DakarSenegal 5,0883,162
DaruSierra Leone 5,1483,199
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8914,904
DamazinSudan 3,3362,073
DongolaSudan 2,4501,522
DamascusSyria 1,250777
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,250777
Deir EzzorSyria 1,387862
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6342,258
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4773,403
DjerbaTunisia 1,562970
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,270789
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7991,739
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6881,671
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,118695
DonetskUkraine 1,234767
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2202,001
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9925,588
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4035,222
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9386,176
Danville, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7235,421
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5565,938
David City, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6826,017
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4025,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6206,599
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4826,513
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5125,290
Delphine, InUsa 8,6805,394
Denton, MdUsa 8,1315,053
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7626,066
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0215,606
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2086,343
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3655,198
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0915,650
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6295,984
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6896,021
Dover, DeUsa 8,1315,053
Dover, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5075,287
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Durham, NhUsa 7,5284,678
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3142,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -