Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3641,469
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8771,166
EsquelArgentina 13,4448,354
EzeizaArgentina 12,0387,481
East SaleAustralia 15,0579,357
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8357,976
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8367,977
EssendonAustralia 14,8609,234
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0746,260
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
EspinosaBrazil 9,3945,838
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8495,499
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8115,475
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8225,482
Edson, AbCanada 8,9155,540
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7034,787
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8215,482
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9463,695
ErlianChina 6,7534,197
El CaranoColombia 10,6346,608
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7911,113
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2595,754
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0575,628
El ArishEgypt 1,299807
El TorEgypt 1,572977
ErfurtGermany 1,6091,000
EssenGermany 1,8641,158
EsfahanIran 2,4681,534
EilatIsrael 1,499931
EsashiJapan 8,6895,399
EldoretKenya 4,5832,848
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7813,592
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3422,076
EeldeNetherlands 1,9911,237
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,716
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9416,799
EnuguNigeria 4,2362,632
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3197,033
EvoraPortugal 2,8861,793
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7164,795
EkimcanRussia 7,4554,633
Elat’MaRussia 1,9541,214
ElistaRussia 1,587986
ErbogacenRussia 5,7183,553
EssejRussia 5,3003,294
Ed DueimSudan 3,0501,895
El FasherSudan 3,0291,882
El GeneinaSudan 3,0621,903
El ObeidSudan 3,1071,931
El ShowakSudan 3,0931,922
En NahudSudan 3,1401,951
EdirneTurkey 10666
ErzincanTurkey 1,160721
ErzurumTurkey 1,294804
EskisehirTurkey 412256
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4371,514
EntebbeUganda 4,5842,849
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7071,682
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6631,655
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2215,109
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1434,439
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1915,711
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5055,907
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5706,568
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Elko, NvUsa 10,1456,304
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9684,952
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2576,374
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5214,673
Erie, PaUsa 8,1825,084
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3645,819
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0776,262
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4535,874
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4476,492
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9695,574
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9036,154
Evansville, InUsa 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -