Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8362,384
FarahAfghanistan 3,3452,079
FormosaArgentina 11,4187,095
ForrestAustralia 13,1438,167
FrancistownBotswana 6,9034,290
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7144,794
FloraniaBrazil 8,2345,116
FlorestaBrazil 8,5665,323
FlorianoBrazil 8,7715,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7966,709
FormosaBrazil 9,7856,081
FortalezaBrazil 8,1885,088
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0936,893
FrancaBrazil 10,1776,324
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2865,149
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2515,127
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4535,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5565,317
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0835,644
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2295,114
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1585,070
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4335,240
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0604,387
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0554,384
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2163,863
FayaChad 2,6211,629
FamagustaCyprus 948589
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0661,284
FarafraEgypt 1,545960
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8873,037
FichtelbergGermany 1,462909
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6881,049
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 379235
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3643,334
FaranahGuinea 4,9653,085
FalconaraItaly 1,077670
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,252778
Foggia, PugliaItaly 870541
FonniItaly 1,410876
FrontoneItaly 1,125699
FrosinoneItaly 1,058657
FukauraJapan 8,7735,452
FukueJapan 8,6535,377
FukuiJapan 8,9015,531
FukuokaJapan 8,6965,404
FukushimaJapan 9,0355,615
FukuyamaJapan 8,8285,486
FushikiJapan 8,8985,529
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9772,471
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2654,515
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6414,748
FunchalMadeira 3,8832,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7015,407
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8191,752
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5991,615
FaroPortugal 2,9431,829
FerganaRussia 3,8242,376
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2593,268
FalunSweden 2,3081,434
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2361,390
FeodosijaUkraine 899559
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2535,129
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9725,575
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7365,429
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3354,558
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0105,599
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5025,905
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6235,358
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2065,721
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1175,666
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1826,327
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4745,266
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5136,533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6986,026
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5725,327
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6034,724
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7905,462
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8786,138
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2495,126
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2695,139
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7016,650
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8725,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -