Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8782,410
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8132,369
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1781,353
General PicoArgentina 12,4787,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9217,408
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8104,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9567,430
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7967,951
GrazAustria 1,080671
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7181,068
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8351,140
GomelBelarus 1,340833
GrodnoBelarus 1,425885
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4325,239
GoianiaBrazil 10,0216,227
GoiasBrazil 10,0336,235
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6345,987
GrajauBrazil 8,9725,575
GuairaBrazil 10,9606,811
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2605,133
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2905,773
GarouaCameroon 3,7162,309
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1023,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8584,883
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6085,971
Golden, BcCanada 9,1565,689
Goose, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8295,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0014,351
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6644,141
GanzhouChina 8,0915,028
GuangzhouChina 8,1515,065
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0945,651
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4897,139
GonderEthiopia 3,3432,077
GourdonFrance 2,0401,268
GrenobleFrance 1,7051,059
GeisenheimGermany 1,7241,071
GorlitzGermany 1,422884
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7551,712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0366,858
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0165,602
GoaIndia 5,3873,348
GuwahatiIndia 6,1623,829
GelaItaly 1,093679
GenoaItaly 1,449901
GhediItaly 1,364848
Gioia Del ColleItaly 756470
GrazzaniseItaly 994617
GrossetoItaly 1,248775
GrottaglieItaly 719447
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,384860
GuidoniaItaly 1,105687
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9903,101
GifuJapan 8,9875,585
GaoMali 3,7002,299
GuamMariana Islands 11,3097,027
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3997,084
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2426,986
GuaymasMexico 11,1676,939
GaluutMongolia 5,7703,586
GemertNetherlands 1,9491,211
GisborneNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,697
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,37410,796
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,52410,890
GayaNiger 3,8972,421
GardermoenNorway 2,3821,480
GeiloNorway 2,5011,554
GdanskPoland 1,600994
GalatiRomania 542337
Gor’KijRussia 2,1451,333
GorznyjRussia 1,6531,027
GridinoRussia 2,8401,765
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3492,703
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1267,535
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9301,199
GijonSpain 2,6001,616
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2682,031
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1211,939
GoteborgSweden 2,1201,317
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1291,323
GothenburgSweden 2,1191,317
GunnarnSweden 2,7361,700
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6981,055
GabesTunisia 1,595991
GafsaTunisia 1,6631,034
GiresunTurkey 1,047651
GoztepeTurkey 272169
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5851,606
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5011,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7571,713
GajvoronUkraine 890553
GeniceskUkraine 929577
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3765,826
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2745,142
Galva, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1156,286
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0695,636
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4545,253
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1756,323
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6375,989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8786,138
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3235,793
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9966,212
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4475,249
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2866,392
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4935,899
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3285,796
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4725,264
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6985,405
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3765,826
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6055,347
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9315,550
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5675,945
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6365,367
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2495,126
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8475,498
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8975,529
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Groton, CtUsa 7,7264,801
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5365,304
GuanareVenezuela 9,8236,104
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0426,240
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0935,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -