Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2602,026
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0391,267
HuamboAngola 6,0573,764
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,638
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2709,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2599,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5992,858
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6165,354
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9304,306
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9134,296
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2693,896
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Hope, BcCanada 9,4885,896
HaikouChina 8,1075,038
HailarChina 6,9414,313
HamiChina 5,4493,386
HetanChina 4,6132,866
HavanaCuba 9,7756,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0765,640
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0425,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2715,761
HelwanEgypt 1,317818
HurguadaEgypt 1,6831,046
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2021,990
HelsinkiFinland 2,1501,336
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1661,346
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,18810,681
HamburgGermany 1,8531,151
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8531,152
HannoverGermany 1,7821,107
HelgolandGermany 1,9971,241
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,412877
Heraklion, CreteGreece 617383
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4553,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2798,252
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0878,133
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6942,296
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6253,495
HaifaIsrael 1,203748
HaboroJapan 8,5815,332
HachijojimaJapan 9,3625,818
HachinoheJapan 8,8775,516
HagiJapan 8,7055,410
HakodateJapan 8,7295,424
HamadaJapan 8,7145,415
HamamatsuJapan 9,0995,654
HikoneJapan 8,9635,570
HimejiJapan 8,8935,526
HiradoJapan 8,6545,378
HirooJapan 8,8375,491
HiroshimaJapan 8,7785,455
HitaJapan 8,7545,440
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8235,483
HunLibya 1,586986
HomboriMali 3,8892,416
HomalinMyanmar 6,5164,049
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2794,523
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
HighbankNew Zealand 17,20210,690
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
HororataNew Zealand 17,22210,702
HyderabadPakistan 4,2642,650
HuanucoPeru 11,7407,295
HelPoland 1,6171,005
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9004,909
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6622,276
HatangaRussia 5,2753,278
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5552,209
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1064,416
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0711,287
HurbanovoSlovakia 992616
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3168,896
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0555,005
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9854,962
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6814,152
HalaibSudan 2,3041,432
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9891,858
HudeibaSudan 2,7001,678
HaparandaSweden 2,7791,727
HarnosandSweden 2,4781,540
HamaSyria 1,142710
HassakahSyria 1,373853
Hua HinThailand 7,7604,822
HakkariTurkey 1,578980
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4181,502
HersonUkraine 835519
Hmel’NickijUkraine 958595
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5284,678
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1025,035
Hart, MiUsa 8,3895,213
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7094,791
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1325,675
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3795,828
Hays, KsUsa 9,5285,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Helena, MtUsa 9,4375,864
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8255,484
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0286,231
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3555,814
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3235,794
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9954,968
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4835,272
Holly, CoUsa 9,7766,075
Homer, AkUsa 8,8395,493
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0355,615
Horton, KsUsa 9,2825,768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4695,262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2855,148
Houma, LaUsa 9,8286,107
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0936,272
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6075,348
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1655,695
Huron, SdUsa 9,0225,606
HanoiVietnam 7,6754,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4495,250
HarareZimbabwe 6,5574,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -