Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0561,278
In SalahAlgeria 2,6221,629
InnsbruckAustria 1,362846
IbiriteBrazil 9,8836,141
IguatuBrazil 8,4465,249
IlheusBrazil 9,0995,654
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0375,615
IndaialBrazil 10,7926,706
IpameriBrazil 10,0176,225
IraiBrazil 11,1106,904
IreceBrazil 9,0335,614
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0225,606
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7626,066
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6405,991
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6235,980
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8176,100
ItapevaBrazil 10,5456,553
ItirucuBrazil 9,0505,624
ItuacuBrazil 9,1885,710
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8066,715
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2634,513
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7574,820
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3123,922
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9817,445
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6809,744
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9438,664
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1135,663
IzobambaEcuador 11,2466,988
IsmailiaEgypt 1,275792
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0066,839
IoanninaGreece 451280
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3123,301
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2462,639
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0483,137
IranshahrIran 3,5162,185
IstranaItaly 1,238770
IidaJapan 9,0465,621
IizukaJapan 8,7135,415
IrakoJapan 9,0695,635
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8775,516
IrozakiJapan 9,1855,708
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9155,540
IshinomakiJapan 9,0325,612
IwamizawaJapan 8,6775,392
IzuharaJapan 8,5765,329
IrbidJordan 1,277794
IfraneMorocco 2,8561,775
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,95710,537
IlorinNigeria 4,1702,591
InchonNorth Korea 8,1575,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1762,595
IslamabadPakistan 4,2022,611
IquitosPeru 11,0586,871
IloiloPhilippines 9,7796,077
IasiRomania 715444
IcaRussia 8,2885,150
IlirnejRussia 7,5764,708
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6884,777
IrkutskRussia 5,8253,620
Ivdel’Russia 3,2141,997
IbizaSpain 2,0981,304
IspartaTurkey 527327
IstanbulTurkey 266166
IzmirTurkey 289180
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 910566
IzmailUkraine 556345
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5085,909
Independence, KsUsa 9,5345,925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7355,428
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0845,645
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4295,238
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2825,768
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3485,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9234,923
IsokaZambia 5,7093,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -