Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8112,368
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9442,451
JuninArgentina 12,1947,578
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5666,566
JacobinaBrazil 8,9175,541
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2025,097
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1635,072
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8626,128
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9686,195
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7995,468
JiuquanChina 5,9673,708
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9196,785
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1605,692
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3145,788
JoensuuFinland 2,4381,515
JokioinenFinland 2,2261,383
JyvskylFinland 2,3961,489
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3143,302
JulianehbGreenland 5,1993,231
JagdalpurIndia 5,8093,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7006,028
JerusalemIsrael 1,299807
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8476,740
JosNigeria 3,8302,380
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8642,401
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8592,398
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0922,543
JhelumPakistan 4,2872,664
JiwaniPakistan 3,7442,326
JuliacaPeru 11,6277,225
JakutskRussia 6,7244,178
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6701,038
JenisejskRussia 4,9183,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8365,491
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4305,238
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1054,415
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4681,534
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1061,930
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4544,632
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7921,735
JubaSudan 4,0412,511
JokkmokkSweden 2,8881,795
JönköpingSweden 2,0601,280
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0591,280
JendoubaTunisia 1,560970
JerbaTunisia 1,545960
JerseyUk 2,3801,479
JaltaUkraine 786488
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2185,728
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1485,685
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2295,113
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -