Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8342,382
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6972,297
KhostAfghanistan 3,9502,455
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7202,312
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6968,511
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6127,837
KlagenfurtAustria 1,131703
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7221,070
KandiBenin 3,9972,484
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7854,838
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7874,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6834,774
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4994,660
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4864,030
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5484,690
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2122,617
KashiChina 4,1992,609
KunmingChina 7,1514,444
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1423,195
KhargaEgypt 1,7631,096
KosseirEgypt 1,8081,123
KajaaniFinland 2,6081,621
KuopioFinland 2,4551,525
KuusamoFinland 2,8001,740
KarlsruheGermany 1,6441,022
KasselGermany 1,7151,065
KonstanzGermany 1,528950
KumasiGhana 4,6742,904
KalamataGreece 539335
KerkiraGreece 527328
Kythira IslandGreece 567352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3303,312
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2432,637
KankanGuinea 4,8343,004
KindiaGuinea 5,1143,178
KissidougouGuinea 4,9713,089
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1458,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2685,138
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2695,139
KeszthelyHungary 956594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8012,362
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1113,798
KotaIndia 4,8983,044
KozhikodeIndia 5,8623,642
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3857,075
KermanIran 3,0261,880
KermanshahIran 1,9991,242
Khoram AbadIran 2,1401,330
KilkennyIreland 2,8151,749
KingstonJamaica 9,7326,048
KagoshimaJapan 8,8585,504
KanazawaJapan 8,8875,522
KaruizawaJapan 9,0275,610
KatsuuraJapan 9,2345,738
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1085,660
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5845,334
KobeJapan 8,9405,555
KochiJapan 8,9155,540
KofuJapan 9,0825,643
KumagayaJapan 9,0965,652
KumamotoJapan 8,7765,453
KumejimaJapan 8,9705,574
KureJapan 8,7975,466
KushiroJapan 8,8405,494
KutchanJapan 8,6445,371
KyotoJapan 8,9505,561
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4342,756
KitaleKenya 4,5232,811
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3781,478
KufraLibya 1,8661,159
KaunasLithuania 1,568974
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6921,051
KybartaiLithuania 1,550963
KarongaMalawi 5,7083,547
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4145,229
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5885,958
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5755,329
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5425,308
KuantanMalaysia 8,6665,385
KuchingMalaysia 9,4305,860
KayesMali 4,6492,889
KeniebaMali 4,7632,960
KidalMali 3,4182,124
KitaMali 4,6182,870
KoutiaMali 4,3982,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2588,239
KisinevMoldova 728453
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9694,330
KhatgalMongolia 5,6233,494
KhovdMongolia 5,1143,178
KhujirtMongolia 5,9463,695
KhutagMongolia 5,8353,626
KenitraMorocco 2,9381,826
KalewaMyanmar 6,5704,083
KathaMyanmar 6,6784,150
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8304,866
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7534,196
KengtungMyanmar 7,1384,435
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5114,046
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5364,683
KathmanduNepal 5,5463,446
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4989,631
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,49910,874
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,44610,841
KarioiNew Zealand 17,44010,837
KawerauNew Zealand 17,50110,875
KopuaNew Zealand 17,51710,885
KanoNigeria 3,6242,252
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2915,152
KarasjokNorway 3,1821,977
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7391,702
KristiansandNorway 2,3051,432
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7491,708
KhasabOman 3,2242,003
KarachiPakistan 4,1832,600
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1892,603
KhanpurPakistan 4,2582,646
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9662,465
KororPalau 11,0026,836
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,041647
KlodzkoPoland 1,286799
KoszalinPoland 1,6521,027
KrakowPoland 1,131703
KalakanRussia 6,4484,007
KaliningradRussia 1,593990
KamenskoeRussia 7,9894,965
KandalaksaRussia 2,9531,835
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2592,025
KazanRussia 2,3681,471
KemRussia 2,7371,701
KerchRussia 990615
KhabarovskRussia 7,8974,907
KirenskRussia 5,8413,630
KirovRussia 2,5831,605
KljuciRussia 8,4115,226
KolpasevRussia 4,3812,722
KorfRussia 8,1905,089
KostromaRussia 2,1541,339
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1733,836
KotlasRussia 2,6671,657
KrasnodarRussia 1,172728
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8491,771
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8801,790
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9983,106
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6082,863
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3011,430
KurganRussia 3,2892,044
KurskRussia 1,444897
KyraRussia 6,4364,000
KigaliRwanda 4,7802,970
KoldaSenegal 5,0383,131
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0603,144
KosiceSlovakia 947588
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7464,813
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1045,036
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5164,049
KadugliSudan 3,3402,076
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5431,581
KassalaSudan 2,9981,863
KhartoumSudan 2,8801,789
KostiSudan 3,1481,956
KalmarSweden 1,8871,172
KaresuandoSweden 3,0741,910
KarlstadSweden 2,2451,395
KristianstadSweden 1,8921,176
KamishliSyria 1,387862
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6244,738
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0625,010
Khon KaenThailand 7,7294,803
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7914,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7734,830
KairouanTunisia 1,494928
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,015630
KarsTurkey 1,445898
KastamonuTurkey 661411
KayseriTurkey 850528
KonyaTurkey 654406
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7501,709
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2252,004
KinlossUk 2,8011,740
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,287800
KievUkraine 1,121697
KirillovkaUkraine 1,099683
KirovogradUkraine 986613
KlepininoUkraine 857532
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,052654
Kovel’Ukraine 1,157719
Krovoj RogUkraine 986613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4965,280
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3585,815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2705,761
Keene, NhUsa 7,5944,719
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4995,281
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9176,163
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6075,970
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6075,970
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9455,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7346,049
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5545,316
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2246,353
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8935,527
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,624
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0134,980
KabompoZambia 6,0573,764
KabweZambia 6,1553,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1493,821
KafirondaZambia 5,9483,696
KaomaZambia 6,1893,846
KasamaZambia 5,7043,544
KasempaZambia 6,0473,758
KawambwaZambia 5,6413,506
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4263,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -