Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0281,260
LuandaAngola 5,6773,528
LuenaAngola 5,8853,657
La PlataArgentina 12,0037,459
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7147,279
La RiojaArgentina 12,3027,644
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3487,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8908,631
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4957,143
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2019,446
LavertonAustralia 14,8559,231
LearmonthAustralia 11,4567,119
LongreachAustralia 14,0278,716
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0268,716
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7409,781
Low HeadAustralia 15,1499,414
LinzAustria 1,238769
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8371,763
LerwickUk 2,8371,763
La PazBolivia 11,5377,169
LavrasBrazil 10,0486,244
LencoisBrazil 9,0965,652
LinharesBrazil 9,5415,929
LondrinaBrazil 10,6756,634
LomBulgaria 396246
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3845,210
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0214,984
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Langara, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1695,697
London, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2363,875
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0745,017
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4045,844
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0102,492
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6817,880
LanzhouChina 6,5784,088
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9143,675
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2496,369
LimonCosta Rica 10,8296,729
LarnacaCyprus 947589
LimassolCyprus 928576
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8423,630
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3403,318
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1281,322
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1435,682
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1325,675
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1305,673
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2857,013
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5707,190
LuxorEgypt 1,8011,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0316,855
Laucala BayFiji 16,37910,178
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2521,399
Le MansFrance 2,1771,353
LilleFrance 2,0621,282
LyonFrance 1,7761,104
LambarnGabon 4,8863,036
LastourvilleGabon 4,8232,997
LibrevilleGabon 4,7902,977
LeipzigGermany 1,564972
LindenbergGermany 1,548962
LamiaGreece 368229
LarissaGreece 326203
LemnosGreece 12980
LimnosGreece 11974
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6225,358
LabeGuinea 4,9683,087
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0068,082
La CeibaHonduras 10,6756,634
La MesaHonduras 10,7786,697
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5512,828
LudhianaIndia 4,5782,845
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,304810
LatinaItaly 1,090677
LatronicoItaly 842523
LecceItaly 661410
LodwarKenya 4,3072,677
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4424,624
LiepajaLatvia 1,7731,102
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6631,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8161,129
LazaropoleMacedonia 443275
LabuanMalaysia 9,5665,945
LuqaMalta 1,140709
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6975,404
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4847,136
LashioMyanmar 6,8754,272
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,44710,842
LincolnNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,42910,830
LagosNigeria 4,4202,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5711,598
LillehammerNorway 2,4811,542
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4082,739
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1166,907
LimaPeru 11,9697,438
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6976,026
LisbonPortugal 2,9861,855
LeninbadRussia 3,6642,277
LevsiRussia 3,4352,135
LungiSierra Leone 5,2593,268
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,086675
LanzaroteSpain 3,8012,362
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3431,456
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,495929
LuganoSwitzerland 1,481920
LatakiaSyria 1,043648
LampangThailand 7,3304,555
LoeiThailand 7,5724,705
Lop BuriThailand 7,6624,761
LomeTogo 4,5692,839
LeemingUk 2,5181,565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8371,763
London, EnglandUk 2,3211,443
London-GatwickUk 2,3041,432
LynehamUk 2,4321,512
L’VovUkraine 1,009627
LjubasevkaUkraine 851529
LozovajaUkraine 1,211753
LubnyUkraine 1,157719
LuckUkraine 1,096681
LuganskUkraine 1,356842
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6975,404
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8606,127
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9456,180
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2755,764
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8356,112
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3355,801
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7495,437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6606,003
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6165,354
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6606,003
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5566,560
Larned, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8286,107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5846,577
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1985,094
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5284,678
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0255,608
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2775,765
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2515,749
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9125,538
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7495,437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1525,687
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5125,290
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6435,992
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3984,597
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2515,749
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4485,250
Libby, MtUsa 9,3955,838
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2645,135
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8725,513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5015,904
Llano, TxUsa 10,2266,354
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5585,940
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9346,794
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9146,782
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9326,793
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3106,407
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8225,482
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1546,310
Luling, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4695,884
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4655,260
LivingstoneZambia 6,5234,054
LundaziZambia 5,9563,701
LusakaZambia 6,2623,891
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2513,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -