Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4012,114
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5752,222
MilianaAlgeria 2,1131,313
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3923,972
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5349,653
Malarg EArgentina 12,9028,017
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1788,189
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1817,569
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1637,558
MendozaArgentina 12,6847,882
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6767,877
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6607,246
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2938,882
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,27110,111
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8357,354
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1097,525
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8529,229
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8699,240
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4648,988
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5319,030
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4478,356
MuharraqBahrain 2,7911,735
MinskBelarus 1,460907
MogilevBelarus 1,490926
MaunBotswana 6,7694,207
MacapaBrazil 8,9135,539
MacauBrazil 8,1405,058
MaceioBrazil 8,4335,240
MachadoBrazil 10,1506,307
ManausBrazil 9,8946,148
MarabaBrazil 9,1575,690
MaringaBrazil 10,7366,671
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3155,789
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3985,840
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7685,448
MonteiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6115,972
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2745,141
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9775,578
MamfeCameroon 4,2432,637
MarouaCameroon 3,5692,218
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1385,678
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2885,150
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3765,827
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0625,631
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9214,301
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0014,351
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5194,673
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5444,688
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8305,487
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5534,693
Morden, MbCanada 8,6045,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9204,922
MoundouChad 3,7192,311
MatecanaColombia 10,6286,605
MoroniComoros 6,1093,796
MosnovCzech Republic 1,156719
MarstalDenmark 1,9261,197
Melville HallDominica 8,6565,379
MichesDominican Republic 9,0435,620
MocaDominican Republic 9,1325,675
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1795,704
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1855,708
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1165,665
MilagroEcuador 11,4627,123
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,066662
MinyaEgypt 1,486923
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4682,776
MassawaEritrea 3,0941,923
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2482,018
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1821,356
MarseilleFrance 1,7261,073
MontpellierFrance 1,8281,136
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8985,529
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,35710,786
MakokouGabon 4,6692,901
MayumbaGabon 5,1613,207
MitzicGabon 4,6852,911
MkamboGabon 4,5912,853
MoandaGabon 4,8793,032
MouilaGabon 4,9843,097
MagdeburgGermany 1,6591,031
MunichGermany 1,390864
MünsterGermany 1,8601,156
MethoniGreece 577358
MilosGreece 477296
MitiliniGreece 207128
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 202126
MacentaGuinea 5,0083,112
MamouGuinea 5,0313,127
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9697,438
MiskolcHungary 904562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6653,520
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9663,086
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0603,144
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9343,688
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6466,616
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5887,201
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3035,160
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6727,875
MashhadIran 2,9571,838
Malin HeadIreland 2,9071,806
M. CalamitaItaly 1,302809
Marina Di GinosaItaly 763474
Messina, SicilyItaly 936582
MilanItaly 1,440895
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,487924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,236768
ManIvory Coast 4,9773,093
MaebashiJapan 9,0555,627
MaizuruJapan 8,8895,524
MakurazakiJapan 8,8625,507
MatsueJapan 8,7395,431
MatsumotoJapan 8,9995,592
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8415,494
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3365,802
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0066,840
MishimaJapan 9,1495,685
MitoJapan 9,1455,683
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2665,758
MiyakoJapan 8,9745,576
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9675,572
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8825,520
MiyazakiJapan 8,8905,524
MombetsuJapan 8,6735,389
MoriokaJapan 8,9225,544
MuroranJapan 8,7035,408
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9815,581
MutsuJapan 8,7995,468
Ma’AnJordan 1,484922
MafraqJordan 1,317819
MombasaKenya 5,1803,219
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8873,658
MaseruLesotho 7,8044,849
MonroviaLiberia 5,2663,272
MisratahLibya 1,355842
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6284,119
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8124,233
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2794,524
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0594,386
MakhangaMalawi 6,4504,008
MangochiMalawi 6,2223,867
MwmosaMalawi 6,4093,983
MzimbaMalawi 5,9173,677
MzuzuMalawi 5,8753,651
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6965,404
MersingMalaysia 8,8155,477
MiriMalaysia 9,5305,922
MaleMaldives 6,2493,883
MenakaMali 3,5942,233
MoptiMali 4,1212,561
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6258,467
MazatlanMexico 11,3577,057
MeridaMexico 10,4606,500
Mexico CityMexico 11,2456,988
MonterreyMexico 10,7716,693
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3507,053
MaantyMongolia 6,2523,885
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2443,880
MatadMongolia 6,8024,227
MurenMongolia 5,6543,514
MarrakechMorocco 3,1901,982
MeknesMorocco 2,8671,782
MideltMorocco 2,8601,777
MaputoMozambique 7,4564,633
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3883,970
MandalayMyanmar 6,7994,225
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8514,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6574,758
MindatMyanmar 6,6574,137
MonywaMyanmar 6,7104,170
MyeikMyanmar 7,6574,758
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6924,158
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9091,186
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,34410,778
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,30610,754
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,28210,739
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9166,783
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9216,787
MagariaNiger 3,5122,182
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3572,086
MaradiNiger 3,5522,207
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4602,150
MakurdiNigeria 4,0642,526
MinnaNigeria 3,9622,462
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3285,175
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9291,820
MajisOman 3,3782,099
MasirahOman 3,8312,380
Muscat  Oman 3,5682,217
MultanPakistan 4,2352,632
MurreePakistan 4,2122,617
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8738,000
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3097,027
MoyobambaPeru 11,5287,163
MactanPhilippines 9,9266,168
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3695,822
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8321,760
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6612,896
MagadanRussia 7,7654,826
MahackalaRussia 1,7971,116
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7952,358
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7962,359
MarkovoRussia 7,8794,896
MinusinskRussia 4,9703,088
MogocaRussia 6,6894,156
MoscowRussia 1,8711,163
MurmanskRussia 3,1541,960
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2181,379
MatamSenegal 4,6912,915
MogadishuSomalia 4,7372,944
MadridSpain 2,4751,538
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4861,545
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8381,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6631,655
MelillaSpain 2,5901,609
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3141,438
MalakalSudan 3,5262,191
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4904,654
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6451,023
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1334,432
Mae SariangThailand 7,2054,477
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3564,571
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8854,900
MalatyaTurkey 1,075668
MersinTurkey 879546
MuglaTurkey 456283
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5251,569
ManstonUk 2,2101,373
MeloUruguay 11,5537,179
MercedesUruguay 11,8987,393
MontevideoUruguay 11,8737,378
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1125,662
Madison, FlUsa 9,1985,716
Madison, InUsa 8,7135,415
Madison, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6485,374
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4205,853
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4785,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1535,688
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Marion, InUsa 8,6205,357
Marion, NcUsa 8,7495,437
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2825,147
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8146,099
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2645,135
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4715,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2446,366
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0025,594
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0195,605
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5105,910
Medford, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3385,802
Mena, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4785,889
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0176,224
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1365,677
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4155,850
Midland, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Milan, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8705,512
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1995,716
Milford, DeUsa 8,0645,011
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0455,620
Millen, GaUsa 8,9885,585
Millport, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5874,714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5815,332
Minden, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7215,419
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5785,952
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3265,796
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0766,261
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9954,968
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4855,273
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7495,437
Moro, OrUsa 9,9166,162
Morris, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6085,349
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9485,560
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4664,639
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0465,622
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6045,968
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4805,891
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8746,136
MaracayVenezuela 9,5615,941
MaturinVenezuela 9,2255,733
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8636,129
MeridaVenezuela 9,9736,198
MagoyeZambia 6,3243,930
MansaZambia 5,7843,595
MbalaZambia 5,5543,451
MfuweZambia 6,0493,759
MisamfuZambia 5,6923,537
MonguZambia 6,2453,880
MpikaZambia 5,8933,662
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0993,790
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2763,900
MumbwaZambia 6,2193,865
MwinilungaZambia 5,8513,636
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7934,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -