Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7832,351
NeuquenArgentina 13,0018,079
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2517,613
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3798,314
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1929,441
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2268,840
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2525,749
NatitingouBenin 4,1622,586
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9506,183
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9212,437
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1952,607
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1963,850
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5795,953
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5114,046
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8914,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9794,958
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7135,414
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8294,865
N’DjamenaChad 3,3652,091
NanchangChina 7,9794,958
NanjingChina 7,9704,953
NanningChina 7,7624,823
NicosiaCyprus 904562
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8611,156
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0775,641
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2685,759
NegeleEthiopia 4,1772,596
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27710,114
NandiFiji 16,27710,114
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3471,458
NancyFrance 1,7751,103
NantesFrance 2,2971,427
NiceFrance 1,567974
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6901,050
NurembergGermany 1,503934
NurnbergGermany 1,506936
NaxosGreece 420261
NanortalikGreenland 5,1653,209
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1583,205
NordGreenland 4,8092,988
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4233,370
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9953,104
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4253,371
New DelhiIndia 4,8092,988
Naples, CampaniaItaly 977607
NaganoJapan 8,9805,580
NagasakiJapan 8,7235,421
NagoJapan 9,0385,616
NagoyaJapan 9,0185,604
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0465,621
NaraJapan 8,9815,581
NazeJapan 9,0185,604
NemuroJapan 8,8775,516
NiigataJapan 8,9355,553
NikkoJapan 9,0565,628
NobeokaJapan 8,8595,505
NairobiKenya 4,8132,991
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0109,327
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1342,569
NidaLithuania 1,6471,023
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4504,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2184,485
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8963,664
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0403,753
NaraMali 4,2872,664
NioroMali 4,4312,753
NemaMauritania 4,1662,589
NouakchottMauritania 4,7132,929
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7939,814
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,55810,910
NelsonNew Zealand 17,28910,743
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,31810,761
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,877
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9276,790
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2071,993
NiameyNiger 3,8182,372
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1121,934
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3602,088
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2772,658
NawabshahPakistan 4,2062,614
NokkundiPakistan 3,5862,228
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3217,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3765,827
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3972,111
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8174,236
NikolaevRussia 840522
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8434,874
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6855,397
NizneangarskRussia 6,0043,731
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4033,358
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3272,067
NovgorodRussia 2,0001,243
NovosibirskRussia 4,3862,726
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5864,093
No. 6Sudan 2,3211,442
NyalaSudan 3,2041,991
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8304,866
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5604,698
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0465,000
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4024,600
NarathiwatThailand 8,3575,193
NigdeTurkey 818508
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4081,497
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,010628
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4775,267
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4775,267
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0265,609
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7116,035
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4185,853
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5934,718
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9254,925
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2495,126
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8215,482
New London, WiUsa 8,5155,292
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7486,058
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7666,069
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8355,490
New YorkUsa 7,8604,884
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8694,890
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Newark, NjUsa 7,8914,904
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2375,118
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9015,531
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5915,960
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1795,704
Newport, TnUsa 8,8155,478
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2575,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1875,709
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1806,326
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2675,759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4315,860
Norton, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3955,217
NdolaZambia 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -