Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3771,477
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9141,811
OranArgentina 11,6837,260
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4967,144
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5348,410
OstendeBelgium 2,1041,307
ObidosBrazil 9,4295,859
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1452,576
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6734,768
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6734,768
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4578,362
OdenseDenmark 1,9731,226
OtavaloEcuador 11,1786,946
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,78510,430
OuluFinland 2,6781,664
OroomiehIran 1,6821,045
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,377856
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7922,978
ObihiroJapan 8,7815,457
OfunatoJapan 9,0065,596
OitaJapan 8,8075,473
OkayamaJapan 8,8565,503
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0305,612
OmaezakiJapan 9,1435,682
OmuJapan 8,6335,365
OnahamaJapan 9,1265,671
OsakaJapan 8,9615,568
OshimaJapan 9,2065,721
OtaruJapan 8,6365,366
OwaseJapan 9,0545,626
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1331,947
OujoaMorocco 2,5261,570
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7509,787
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,06710,606
OphirNew Zealand 17,05010,595
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,54910,905
OtautauNew Zealand 16,93110,521
OcotalNicaragua 10,8126,719
OrlandNorway 2,7541,711
OsloNorway 2,3681,471
OhotskRussia 7,4824,649
OkhotskRussia 7,4824,649
OlekminskRussia 6,3783,963
OlenekRussia 5,7033,544
OmskRussia 3,7802,349
OnegaRussia 2,6831,667
OrenburgRussia 2,5211,567
OymyakonRussia 7,1874,466
OviedoSpain 2,6221,629
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5961,613
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8411,766
OdessaUkraine 733456
OvrucUkraine 1,184736
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8955,527
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3305,176
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9596,189
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4275,237
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7646,068
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8255,484
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7756,074
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1645,694
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1645,695
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8375,491
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2775,765
Orono, MeUsa 7,2704,517
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5335,303
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9475,560
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5865,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -