Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,65510,350
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2174,485
ParanaArgentina 11,9767,442
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5827,197
PehuajoArgentina 12,3537,676
PergaminoArgentina 12,1257,535
PigeArgentina 12,5007,768
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2257,597
PosadasArgentina 11,3287,040
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6357,230
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7617,930
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9867,448
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,620
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6927,265
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3882,727
ParakouBenin 4,1862,601
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4915,276
ParacatuBrazil 9,8796,139
ParanaBrazil 9,5965,963
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6376,610
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4006,462
ParintinsBrazil 9,5835,955
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3885,213
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1266,914
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9586,188
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7285,424
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6035,346
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3605,816
PeixeBrazil 9,6145,974
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7765,453
PicosBrazil 8,6735,389
PiraiBrazil 10,0776,262
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9376,175
PompeuBrazil 9,8916,147
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9596,810
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1425,681
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8796,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6306,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1696,941
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5175,914
PosseBrazil 9,6005,966
PlevenBulgaria 303188
PlovdivBulgaria 174108
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2455,123
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6845,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5515,314
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5735,328
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0625,631
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1995,716
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6185,356
ParronChile 12,9108,023
Puerto AysenChile 13,6828,502
Puerto MonttChile 13,5048,392
Punta ArenasChile 13,9188,649
PingbianChina 7,5984,721
PeralesColombia 10,6096,592
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8456,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9726,818
PragueCzech Republic 1,370851
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3265,795
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1135,663
PoloDominican Republic 9,2865,770
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1075,659
PichilingueEcuador 11,3767,069
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4557,118
PuyoEcuador 11,2807,009
Port-SaidEgypt 1,206749
ParisFrance 2,0491,273
PerpignanFrance 1,9161,191
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9276,790
Port-GentilGabon 4,9353,067
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1917,576
PotsdamGermany 1,6101,001
PatrasGreece 461286
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7333,562
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0533,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6235,359
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3485,809
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4836,514
PecsHungary 844524
PambanIndia 6,2853,905
PuneIndia 5,1703,213
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7765,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4565,876
PadovaItaly 1,245774
Paganella MountainItaly 1,335829
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,122697
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,138707
PantelleriaItaly 1,287800
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,343835
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,402871
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,135705
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 990615
PiacenzaItaly 1,391865
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,313816
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,182734
Ponza IslandItaly 1,089676
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 851529
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,128701
PrizziItaly 1,129701
PakseLaos 8,0715,016
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3085,163
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5244,676
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5644,700
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8117,961
PodgoricaMontenegro 579360
PatheinMyanmar 7,0344,371
PutaoMyanmar 6,5724,084
PyiMyanmar 6,9344,309
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6099,699
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,46910,855
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5606,562
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4252,750
PohangNorth Korea 8,4485,250
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9914,966
PadidanPakistan 4,1502,579
PanjgurPakistan 3,8092,367
ParachinarPakistan 3,9372,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8672,403
PeshawarPakistan 4,0592,522
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3068,268
PilarParaguay 11,4737,129
PiscoPeru 12,0147,466
PiuraPeru 11,7727,315
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3477,051
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5355,925
PoznanPoland 1,459906
PrzemyslPoland 1,025637
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8071,744
PortalegrePortugal 2,8251,755
Porto Portugal 2,8781,788
PavelecRussia 1,7481,086
PecoraRussia 3,3432,077
PermRussia 2,8591,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6275,361
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3981,490
PjatigorskRussia 1,446898
PoronajskRussia 8,2695,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,142710
Providenja BayRussia 8,1945,092
PskovRussia 1,8941,177
PodorSenegal 4,7412,946
PopradSlovakia 1,016631
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3215,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4084,604
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9681,223
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4303,995
Port SudanSudan 2,5971,614
ParamariboSuriname 8,8335,489
PiteňSweden 2,7351,700
PalmyraSyria 1,293804
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,39010,806
PhetchabunThailand 7,5934,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4954,657
PhraeThailand 7,3954,595
PhuketThailand 7,9644,949
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9384,933
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7764,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8014,847
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0105,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5421,580
PoltavaUkraine 1,183735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7547,304
PradoUruguay 11,8747,379
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7987,331
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8985,529
Pana, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Paoli, InUsa 8,7755,453
Paris, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6235,980
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6586,001
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8006,090
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5825,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7766,075
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5235,917
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Perry, OkUsa 9,6776,013
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0204,983
Philo, OhUsa 8,4495,250
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6996,648
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5295,921
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9575,566
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2985,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8604,884
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5814,711
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3225,793
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8146,099
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3395,804
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Portage, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4414,624
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9066,156
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6095,971
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4625,880
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Princeton, InUsa 8,9775,578
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6404,747
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8786,139
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8876,144
PetaukeZambia 6,1523,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -