Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0167,467
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7397,295
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3477,673
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7588,550
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6417,234
RosarioArgentina 12,0757,504
RichmondAustralia 15,1489,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5449,038
RecifeBrazil 8,2435,122
RemansoBrazil 8,9215,544
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0416,861
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0466,242
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7756,696
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2456,366
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9695,573
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7815,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7855,459
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2554,509
RuoqiangChina 5,1963,229
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1916,333
RandersDenmark 2,0791,292
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2655,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0785,641
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6819,744
RumipambaEcuador 11,2987,020
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,487924
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6271,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,396867
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6725,389
RostockGermany 1,8031,121
RhodesGreece 529329
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8302,380
ReykhólarIceland 4,0492,516
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9912,480
RamsarIran 2,1791,354
RashtIran 2,0761,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7411,703
RadicofaniItaly 1,192741
Resia PassItaly 1,395867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,146712
RivoltoItaly 1,183735
Rolle PassItaly 1,287800
RomeItaly 1,125699
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,146712
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,147713
RumoiJapan 8,6105,350
RigaLatvia 1,7931,114
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6301,013
RodriguesMauritius 7,7654,825
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5663,459
RabatMorocco 2,9631,841
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1524,444
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5654,080
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31710,761
RangioraNew Zealand 17,26710,730
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,736
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,46910,855
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,02910,582
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,37410,796
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,63010,956
RivasNicaragua 10,9366,796
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1652,588
RebolyRussia 2,5751,600
Rostov On DonRussia 1,316818
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6351,638
RagaSudan 3,6012,238
RashadSudan 3,2622,027
RenkSudan 3,3052,054
RumbekSudan 3,8052,364
RanongThailand 7,8324,867
Roi EtThailand 7,8304,866
RizeTurkey 1,225761
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1741,972
Razdel’NajaUkraine 746464
RomnyUkraine 1,246774
RovnoUkraine 1,082673
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2412,014
RochaUruguay 11,7147,279
Racine, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5445,309
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2935,774
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2935,775
Reading, PaUsa 8,0334,992
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4516,494
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4605,879
Redding, CaUsa 10,4176,473
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8676,753
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4296,481
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6805,394
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3285,175
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3285,175
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5175,292
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9504,940
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0255,608
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Rockville, InUsa 8,7595,443
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0565,627
Rome, GaUsa 9,1015,655
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1846,329
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3336,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1315,053
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -