Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4522,145
ShkoderAlbania 550342
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7011,057
SaltaArgentina 11,8937,390
San AntonioArgentina 12,8928,011
San LuisArgentina 12,5177,778
San RafaelArgentina 12,7567,927
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5717,812
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9977,455
SarmientoArgentina 13,4458,355
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1989,444
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1969,443
SalzburgAustria 1,283797
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7781,105
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9091,186
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7632,960
SaveBenin 4,3222,686
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2156,969
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 700435
SalvadorBrazil 8,9145,540
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3277,039
SantaremBrazil 9,3975,840
SantosBrazil 10,3546,434
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3236,415
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4855,894
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9476,803
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1176,287
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5505,313
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4695,884
São PauloBrazil 10,3436,427
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2586,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0546,869
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8385,492
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8385,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8556,124
SobralBrazil 8,3215,171
SoureBrazil 8,7615,444
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2185,728
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5767,194
SurubimBrazil 8,2865,149
SadovoBulgaria 165102
SandanskiBulgaria 235146
SofiaBulgaria 290180
SiemreapCambodia 8,0334,992
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7274,180
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1235,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0464,378
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4574,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7095,412
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5704,082
Scott, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7864,217
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9264,304
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4154,608
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7274,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2295,114
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6965,404
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8454,253
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9215,543
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9255,546
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6084,106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0512,517
SalCape Verde 5,3733,339
SantiagoChile 12,8667,995
SewellChile 12,8768,002
ShanghaiChina 8,2225,109
ShantouChina 8,3955,217
ShenyangChina 7,6564,758
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5256,540
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0366,237
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9156,783
SibenikCroatia 883549
SplitCroatia 834519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8011,119
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0951,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1205,667
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1055,658
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0655,633
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1235,669
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0495,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1545,688
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1685,697
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1925,712
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2285,734
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0525,625
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0715,637
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1415,680
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1905,711
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1495,686
San GabrielEcuador 11,1136,906
SalloumEgypt 1,038645
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,296805
SohagEgypt 1,6761,041
St. KatrineEgypt 1,542958
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0116,842
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0718,123
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9491,832
StrasbourgFrance 1,6731,040
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6935,402
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7645,446
SukhumiGeorgia 1,277794
SchleswigGermany 1,9431,208
StuttgartGermany 1,581983
SamosGreece 361224
Skiros IslandGreece 243151
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 617384
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3263,310
SiguiriGuinea 4,7342,942
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8946,770
SzegedHungary 761473
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,028639
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0602,523
SagarIndia 5,2223,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3252,688
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2417,607
SemnanIran 2,4621,530
ShahroudIran 2,5571,589
ShirazIran 2,7171,688
ShannonIreland 2,9241,817
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,524947
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 838521
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 652405
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,353841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,459906
Scuro MountainItaly 827514
SigonellaItaly 1,022635
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1073,174
SagaJapan 8,7145,415
SaigoJapan 8,7015,407
SakaiJapan 8,7445,434
SakataJapan 8,9055,534
SapporoJapan 8,6635,384
SaseboJapan 8,6825,395
SendaiJapan 9,0215,606
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9435,557
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7075,410
ShinjoJapan 8,9465,559
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0725,637
ShirakawaJapan 9,0705,636
ShizuokaJapan 9,1265,671
SumotoJapan 8,9475,560
SuttsuJapan 8,6215,357
SuwaJapan 9,0235,607
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5088,394
SavannakhetLaos 7,8794,896
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6891,049
SiluteLithuania 1,6461,023
SkopjeMacedonia 377234
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6204,114
SalimaMalawi 6,1373,813
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7596,064
SibuMalaysia 9,4955,900
SanMali 4,2732,655
SegouMali 4,3572,707
SikassoMali 4,5042,799
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2584,510
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2456,988
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0923,786
SainshandMongolia 6,5554,073
SafiMorocco 3,2562,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4932,171
SittweMyanmar 6,6504,132
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4561,526
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1852,601
SaiqOman 3,5562,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7792,348
SurOman 3,7372,322
SialkotPakistan 4,3772,720
SibbiPakistan 3,9722,468
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3677,064
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0407,482
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0896,270
SandomierzPoland 1,142710
SniezkaPoland 1,351839
SuwalkiPoland 1,493928
SzczecinPoland 1,6321,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0261,881
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3792,721
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8365,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5174,671
Satu MareRomania 809503
SibiuRomania 569353
SulinaRomania 571355
SadrinskRussia 3,1981,987
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1471,334
SalekhardRussia 3,7912,356
SaratovRussia 1,9421,207
SejmcanRussia 7,5414,686
SelagoncyRussia 5,8493,635
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8945,527
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9134,296
SmolenskRussia 1,6111,001
SociRussia 1,179733
SortovalaRussia 2,3431,456
SuntarRussia 6,1623,829
SurgutRussia 3,8952,420
SverdlovskRussia 3,0491,895
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8531,773
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6305,362
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8983,044
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8893,660
SingaporeSingapore 8,9075,535
SliacSlovakia 1,018633
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1735,079
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8244,862
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6261,632
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3131,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4531,525
SevilleSpain 2,7561,712
SennarSudan 3,1271,943
ShambatSudan 2,8721,785
ShendiSudan 2,7811,728
StenseleSweden 2,7491,708
StockholmSweden 2,1291,323
StorlienSweden 2,6551,650
SundsvallSweden 2,4751,538
SantisSwitzerland 1,499932
SongeaTanzania 5,8163,614
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7934,843
SongkhlaThailand 8,2005,096
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6434,750
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9374,932
SurinThailand 7,8984,908
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2092,616
SokodeTogo 4,3022,673
SfaxTunisia 1,500932
SousseTunisia 1,443897
SamsunTurkey 871541
SiirtTurkey 1,414879
SivasTurkey 949590
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0801,914
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6851,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9741,848
SarataUkraine 649403
SarnyUkraine 1,161722
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 794494
SumyUkraine 1,300808
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2292,006
SaltoUruguay 11,7667,312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,581
Safford, AzUsa 10,6426,613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5024,662
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3595,816
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0615,631
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Salem, InUsa 8,7755,453
Salem, OrUsa 9,9896,207
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9936,210
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2816,389
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3226,414
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9996,835
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7136,657
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8365,491
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9286,791
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9906,829
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9176,784
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8255,484
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9885,585
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7236,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5105,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7755,453
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6936,023
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7086,033
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5345,925
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5415,929
Selma, AlUsa 9,3905,835
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Seymour, InUsa 8,7755,453
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7905,462
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4005,842
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7906,084
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0145,601
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5855,335
Southport, NcUsa 8,6275,361
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1315,674
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5745,328
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3645,819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0145,601
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7105,413
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3775,205
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8604,884
State College, PaUsa 8,1275,050
State University, MsUsa 9,4405,866
State University, NmUsa 10,5836,576
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3965,218
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7906,084
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0545,626
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6446,614
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6894,778
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8515,500
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7836,079
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8524,879
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4532,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1336,297
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7126,035
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4245,856
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7602,336
SocotraYemen 4,1532,581
SenangaZambia 6,3393,939
SerenjeZambia 6,0303,747
SeshekeZambia 6,4874,031
SolweziZambia 5,8973,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -