Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6422,263
TiranaAlbania 517321
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7741,724
TebessaAlgeria 1,6661,035
TimimounAlgeria 2,6521,648
TindoufAlgeria 3,4272,130
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9571,216
TrelewArgentina 13,0478,107
TucumanArgentina 12,0057,460
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9338,037
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9328,036
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9788,065
TibooburraAustralia 14,1978,822
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9648,677
TshaneBotswana 7,2254,490
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4755,888
TarauacaBrazil 11,1616,936
TauaBrazil 8,5055,285
TefeBrazil 10,3046,403
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5245,918
TeresinaBrazil 8,6255,360
TiriosBrazil 9,1625,693
TorresBrazil 11,0126,843
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6555,379
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5216,538
TriunfoBrazil 8,4735,265
TucuruiBrazil 9,0815,643
TuriacuBrazil 8,5775,330
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7974,224
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6155,353
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3255,173
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1595,070
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0354,993
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2355,117
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7864,839
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6385,989
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0214,985
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0334,991
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8394,871
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6424,128
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3248,279
TaiyuanChina 7,1474,441
TaoyuanChina 8,6365,366
TengchongChina 6,7974,224
TønderDenmark 2,0061,247
TylstrupDenmark 2,1461,333
TystofteDenmark 1,9251,196
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2585,753
TahrirEgypt 1,213754
TantaEgypt 1,209751
TallinEstonia 2,0651,283
TartuEstonia 1,9371,204
TampereFinland 2,2971,427
TurkuFinland 2,2011,368
ToulonFrance 1,6681,037
ToulouseFrance 2,0361,265
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,95210,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,02211,199
TchibanGabon 5,0893,163
TbilisiGeorgia 1,590988
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7941,115
TamaleGhana 4,3782,720
ThessalonikiGreece 252156
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 477297
TimehriGuyana 9,0465,621
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8356,733
TelaHonduras 10,7236,663
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1673,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1673,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7636,688
TabrizIran 1,7711,101
TeheranIran 2,2821,418
Tel AvivIsrael 1,269789
Taranto, PugliaItaly 732455
TarvisioItaly 1,172728
TermoliItaly 919571
TorinoItaly 1,548962
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,558968
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,198744
TrevicoItaly 897557
TrevisoItaly 1,232765
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,120696
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,554965
TabouIvory Coast 5,2363,254
TadotsuJapan 8,8745,514
TakadaJapan 8,9505,561
TakamatsuJapan 8,8925,525
TakayamaJapan 8,9605,568
TanegashimaJapan 8,9515,562
TatenoJapan 9,1505,686
TateyamaJapan 9,2195,729
TokushimaJapan 8,9455,559
TokyoJapan 9,1575,690
TomakomaiJapan 8,7115,413
TottoriJapan 8,8155,478
ToyamaJapan 8,9145,539
ToyookaJapan 8,8505,499
TsuJapan 9,0235,607
TsurugaJapan 8,9225,544
TsuyamaJapan 8,8325,488
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0641,904
TripoliLebanon 1,123698
TobrukLibya 1,017632
TripoliLibya 1,454903
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7051,059
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9914,344
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6414,748
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3764,584
ThyoloMalawi 6,4103,984
TawauMalaysia 9,8626,129
TessalitMali 3,2902,045
TimbuktuMali 3,8542,395
TombMali 3,8572,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3262,688
TacubayaMexico 11,2456,988
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9166,783
TarialanMongolia 5,7813,592
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5543,451
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8323,624
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2433,879
TangierMorocco 2,8191,752
TarfayaMorocco 3,8112,368
TazaMorocco 2,7241,693
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9574,323
TaungooMyanmar 7,0324,369
ThandweMyanmar 6,8844,278
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7579,791
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,39310,808
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,02610,580
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,46410,852
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,46610,854
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,34510,779
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
TemukaNew Zealand 17,17310,672
TimaruNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,17710,674
TahouaNiger 3,5092,180
TillaberyNiger 3,7932,357
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2865,149
TromsoNorway 3,2312,008
TrondheimNorway 2,7061,681
ThumraitOman 3,7202,311
TacnaPeru 11,8177,343
TarapotoPeru 11,5127,154
TrujilloPeru 11,8567,367
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9456,180
TorunPoland 1,463909
TimisoaraRomania 664413
TambovRussia 1,7651,097
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2071,993
TaraRussia 3,8622,400
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2022,611
TermezRussia 3,5632,214
TernejRussia 8,2425,122
TobolskRussia 3,5272,191
TomskRussia 4,5032,798
Tot’MaRussia 2,4231,506
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1421,952
TuapseRussia 1,136706
TuraRussia 5,2603,269
TurukhanskRussia 4,6832,910
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5561,588
TortosaSpain 2,1311,325
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5014,040
TokerSudan 2,7361,700
TartousSyria 1,097682
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6605,382
TaboraTanzania 5,1563,204
TakThailand 7,3944,595
TrangThailand 8,0935,029
TabligboTogo 4,5152,806
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4975,901
TunisTunisia 1,428887
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2841,420
TireeUk 2,9261,818
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5471,583
TernopilUkraine 966600
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6297,227
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1735,700
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5405,307
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2455,745
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3305,798
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4005,841
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4575,255
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6064,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Temple, TxUsa 10,1186,288
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8196,101
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4565,876
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4395,244
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9465,559
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4415,245
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0316,233
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9696,195
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9784,958
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7626,688
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5955,963
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3315,798
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4655,260
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5972,235
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -