Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8468,604
UaupesBrazil 10,2506,370
UbatubaBrazil 10,2256,354
UberabaBrazil 10,1536,309
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0945,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9643,085
UpernavikGreenland 5,4523,388
UummannaqGreenland 5,3373,317
UdineItaly 1,175730
Ustica IslandItaly 1,113692
UenoJapan 8,9965,590
UnzendakeJapan 8,7515,438
UrakawaJapan 8,8185,479
UshibukaJapan 8,7745,452
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0955,651
UwajimaJapan 8,8725,513
UkmergeLithuania 1,605997
UtenaLithuania 1,6311,014
UlaangomMongolia 5,0953,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1813,841
UlgiiMongolia 4,9703,088
UliastaiMongolia 5,4973,416
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0933,165
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4634,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4455,248
UfaRussia 2,6821,666
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8002,983
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0513,760
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1545,067
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0713,772
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1971,987
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4805,270
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0354,372
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4354,620
Umm BeninSudan 3,1871,980
UmeňSweden 2,5821,604
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9874,963
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6684,765
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4244,613
UrfaTurkey 1,184736
UsakTurkey 383238
Uman’Ukraine 944586
UzgorodUkraine 912567
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3115,164
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4375,243
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5515,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -