Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9499,289
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3465,808
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1969,443
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0288,717
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2467,610
WoomeraAustralia 13,8658,616
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1397,543
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6744,147
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5535,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5885,337
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5025,283
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6465,373
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5275,920
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1448,168
WajimaJapan 8,8415,494
WakamatsuJapan 9,0235,607
WakayamaJapan 8,9725,576
WakkanaiJapan 8,4965,279
WajirKenya 4,5762,844
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1864,465
WindhoekNamibia 7,1104,418
WaihiNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,53310,895
WaimateNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,864
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,48210,863
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,14710,656
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,53610,897
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,58510,928
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,41210,820
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,790
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,35410,784
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,21110,695
WintonNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,727
WarsawPoland 1,313816
WroclawPoland 1,334829
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0925,028
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0311,884
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1771,353
WauSudan 3,6922,294
WaddingtonUk 2,4061,495
Waco, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Wake IslandUsa 12,1977,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7236,042
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Warren, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Warren, PaUsa 8,1135,042
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0775,641
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2115,102
Washington, IaUsa 8,9725,575
Washington, InUsa 8,8375,491
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4235,855
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5885,336
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1375,678
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5215,916
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2165,727
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6455,994
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3865,211
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0615,009
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3235,793
West Point, GaUsa 9,1795,704
West Point, NyUsa 7,8604,884
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6985,405
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5595,940
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5495,934
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9514,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3415,183
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5995,343
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0334,992
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9435,557
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0615,009
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0585,008
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6025,345
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5525,314
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2166,348
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4876,517
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7585,442
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3065,161
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3855,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -