Distance Between Alexandroupolis, Greece & Cities Beginning with Y
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandroupolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandroupolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandroupolis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,572977
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9131,189
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7851,109
YaoundeCameroon 4,3612,710
YokoCameroon 4,1512,579
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1484,442
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9954,968
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6185,355
YanjiChina 7,9684,951
YichangChina 7,4814,649
YinchuanChina 6,6214,115
YiningChina 4,4772,782
YariguiesColombia 10,3066,404
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1365,677
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
YazdIran 2,7131,686
YakushimaJapan 8,9545,564
YamagataJapan 8,9885,585
YamaguchiJapan 8,7275,423
YokkaichiJapan 9,0115,600
YokohamaJapan 9,1695,698
YonagoJapan 8,7595,443
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8175,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1196,909
YeMyanmar 7,3994,598
YolaNigeria 3,7572,335
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4285,237
YurimaguasPeru 11,4467,113
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0471,894
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4285,237
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7701,721
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7436,054
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7775,454
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5405,928
York, PaUsa 8,1275,050
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2725,140
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -